Under Graduate Courses


CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS
Basic Certificate in Theology (B.C.T.)
DIPLOMA PROGRAMS
(*All courses worth 3 credits. Total credits: 30)
DIPLOMA IN BIBLICAL STUDIES
BI-102 New Testament Survey 1
BI-103 Old Testament Survey 1
BI-122 Biblical Hermeneutics
BI-123 Tabernacle Typology
BI-217 Prayer and Fasting
BI-223 Full Gospel Fundamentals 1
BI-224 Full Gospel Fundamentals 2
BI-226 Bible 1
BI-227 Bible 2
EV-131 Personal Evangelism
DIPLOMA IN THEOLOGY
BI-122 Biblical Hermeneutics
TH-101 Introduction to Theology
TH-105 Bible Doctrines 1
TH-121 The Fruit and Gifts of the Holy Spirit
TH-122 Dispensational Truths
TH-211 Survey of the Cults
TH-206 Bible Doctrines 2
TH-223 Full Gospel Fundamentals 1
TH-224 Full Gospel Fundamentals 2
TH-226 Eschatology 1
DIPLOMA IN MINISTRY (Dip.Min.)
BI-122 Biblical Hermeneutics
BI-223 Full Gospel Fundamentals 1
BI-226 Bible 1
MIN-101 Introduction to the Ministry
MIN-265 Dealing with Persecution Preaching the Gospel
MIN-238 Homiletics 1
MIN-240 Ministry 1
MIN-241 Ministry 2
PC-201 Introduction to Pastoral Counseling
PC-221 Spiritual Warfare Against Demons

DIPLOMA IN CHRISTIAN COUNSELING (Dip.C.C.)
BI-223 Full Gospel Fundamentals 1
BI-226 Bible 1
CC-101 Introduction to Christian Counseling
PC-247 The Pastoral Counseling Process
CC-236 Cult Exit Counseling 1
CC-212 Biblical Counseling 1
CC-221 Spiritual Warfare Against Demons
CC-222 Counseling and the Law
CC-243 Christian Marriage Counseling 1
CC-244 Christian Marriage Counseling 2
ASSOCIATE DEGREES
(Unless otherwise indicated, all courses are worth 3 credits)

• Associate of Biblical Studies (A.B.S.)
• Associate of Christian Counseling (A.C.C.)
• Associate of Ministry (A.Min.)
• Associate of Pastoral Counseling (A.P.C.)
• Associate of Theology Studies (A.T.S.)

Requirements:
All Associate Degree Programs require the following courses:

BI-102 New Testament Survey 1
BI-103 Old Testament Survey 1
BI-226 Bible 1
HIS-101 History of Christianity 1
TH-101 Introduction to Theology

15 credits of elective courses
30 credits of degree major courses
Required Total: 60 credits
BACHELOR DEGREE PROGRAMS
(Unless otherwise indicated, all courses are worth 3 credits)
Bachelor of Apologetics (B.Apol.)
Bachelor of Biblical Studies (B.B.S.)
Bachelor of Christian Counseling (B.C.C.)
Bachelor of Christian Education (B.C.E.)
Bachelor of Christian Administration (B.C.A.)
Bachelor of Ministry (B.Min.)
Bachelor of Pastoral Counseling (B.P.C.)
Bachelor of Philosophy (Ph.B.)
Bachelor of Religious Literature (B.R.L.)
Bachelor of Sacred Music (B.S.M.)
Bachelor of Theology (Th.B.)
Bachelor of Church Administration(B.C.A.)
Bachelor in Character Development(B.C.D.)
Bachelor in Social Works(B.S.W.)
Bachelor of Christian Public Administration(B.C.P.A)
Bachelor of Guidance and Counselling(B.G.C.)
Bachelor of Art in Christian Counselling(B.A.C.C.)

Requirements:
All Bachelor Degree Programs require the same courses as required in the Associate’s Program and the following courses. The required total amount of credits listed is inclusive of the credits from the Associate’s Degree. All Bachelor Degree candidates are required to do a Senior Paper.

BI-202 New Testament Survey 2
BI-203 Old Testament Survey 2
BI-423 Full Gospel Fundamentals 1
EV-131 Personal Evangelism
TH-105 Bible Doctrines 1

15 credits of elective courses
30 credits of degree major courses
Required Total: 120 credits

II. B.Sc. Agricultural Science
1. AGRI 111: Introduction To Agriculture (2hrs)
2. AGRI 211: Basic Crop Science (4hrs)
3. AGRI 212: Basic Soil Science (4hrs)
4. AGRI 221: Agricultural Genetics (4hrs)
5. AGRI 311: Principles Of Weed Science (4hrs)
6. AGRI 312: Agricultural Leadership Development (2hrs)
7. AGRI 323: Principles Of Agribusiness Management (3hrs)
8. AGRI 421: Farm Management (3hrs)
9. ANSC 111: Introduction To Animal Sciences (4hrs)
10. ANSC 321: Modern Livestock Systems (4hrs)
11. FISHR 311: Principles Of Aquaculture (3hrs)
12. HORT 221: Horticulture Crop Production (3hrs)
13. HORT 311: Landscape Gardening (4hrs)
14. HORT 312: Pesticide Management In Horticulture (3hrs)
15. HORT 321: General Plant Pathology (4hrs)
16. HORT 421: General Entomology (4hrs)
17. HORT 422: Economic Entomology (4hrs)
18. POSC 211: Introductory Poultry Science (3hrs)
19. BIOL 111: Principles Of Biology & Laboratory (4hrs) Science Core
20. BIOL 121: Organismal Biology & Laboratory (4hrs) Science Core
21. CHEM 121: Fundamental Chemistry & Laboratory II (4hrs) Science Core
22. STAT 211: Statistics For Biological And Health Sciences (3hrs)
23. MATH 111: Pre-Calculus Trigonometry (3hrs) Mathematics Core
24. BIOL 321: Plant Biology (4hrs)
25. BIOL 322: General Microbiology & Laboratory (4hrs)
26. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
27. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
28. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
29. HIST 221: World History II (3hrs) History Core
30. ENGL 211: World Literature Before 1600 (3hrs)
31. ENGL 221: World Literature After 1600 (3hrs)
32. COMM 221: Public Speaking (3hrs)
33. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
34. CTCT 411: Power Equipment Technology (3hrs)
35. CTCT 421: Agricultural Structure And Metal Fabrication Technology (3hrs)
36. PSYC 411: Introduction To Psychology (3hrs)
37. SOCY 221: Sociology: Global Perspective (3hrs) Social Science Core

III.B.Sc. Environmental Science
1. AGRI 212: Basic Soil Science (4hrs)
2. ENVR 111: Introduction to Environmental Science (2hrs)
3. ENVR 211: Fundamentals of Environmental Science (2hrs)
4. ENVR 411: Environmental Science Seminar (2hrs)
5. ENVR 311: Introduction to Stream Restoration (4hrs)
6. ENVR 422: Environmental Science Senior Seminar (2hrs)
7. ENVR 421: Undergraduate Research (2-4hrs)
8. ENVR 311: GIS Applications in Natural Resources (2hrs)
9. ENVR 421: Environmental Law (3hrs)
10. CHEM 111: Fundamentals Chemistry & Laboratory I (4hrs) Science Core
11. CHEM 121: Fundamental Chemistry & Laboratory II (4hrs) Science Core
12. BIOL 111: Principles of Biology & Laboratory (4hrs) Science Core
13. BIOL 121: Organismal Biology & Laboratory (4hrs) Science Core
14. BIOL 322: General Microbiology (3hrs)
15. BIOL 323: Ecology (4hrs)
16. CHEM 211: Survey of Organic Chemistry (3hrs)
17. CHEM 321: Analytical Chemistry (4hrs)
18. PHYS 311: General Physics I (4hrs) Science Core
19. PHYS 321: General Physics II (4hrs) Science Core)
20. GEOL 221: Dynamic Earth (4hrs) Science Core
21. GEOL 311: Environmental Geology (4hrs)
22. CIVL 321: Water and Wastewater Treatment And Design (4hrs)
23. MATH 311: Calculus I (4hrs) Mathematics Core
24. STAT 211: Statistics for Biological And Health Sciences (3hrs)
25. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
26. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
27. COMM: 221 Public Speaking (3hrs)
28. PHIL 111: Introduction to Ethics (3hrs) Humanities Core
29. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
30. HIST 221: World History II (3hrs) History Core
31. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
32. ARTS 422: Basic Painting (3hrs)
33. PSYC 411: Introduction to Psychology (3hrs)
34. RELG 411: History of Christianity (3hrs)
35. SOCY 221: Sociology: Global Perspective (3hrs) Social Science Core
36. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
37. ENGL 221: World Literature after 1600 (3hrs)

IV.B.Sc. Human Development
1. HDFS 111 Marriage And Family in a Global Context (3hrs)
2. HDFS 121 Lifespan Human Development In Family Context (3hrs)
3. HDFS 221 Professional Development And Ethics (3hrs)
4. HDFS 322 Analytics For The Social And Behavioral Sciences (4hrs)
5. HDFS 311 Child Development In The Family (3hrs)
6. HDFS 122 Adolescent Development In The Family (3hrs)
7. HDFS 414 Human Sexuality Over The Family Life Cycle (3hrs)
8. HDFS 313 Adult Development And Aging (3hrs)
9. HDFS 312 Patterns Of Family Interaction (3hrs)
10. HDFS 321 Development Of Interpersonal Relationships (3hrs)
11. HDFS 323 Effective Guidance And Interaction With Young Children (3hrs)
12. HDFS 324 Learning Experiences For Young Children (4hrs)
13. HDFS 413 Practicum (4hrs)
14. HDFS 423 Undergraduate Research And Study (3hrs)
15. HDFS 422 Internship In Human Development And Family Studies (12hrs)
16. HDFS 421 Advanced Seminar (3hrs)
17. HDFS 411 Applied Research And Evaluation Methods (3hrs)
18. HDFS 412 HDFS And Social Policy (3hrs)
19. NTRI 111 Nutrition And Health (3hrs)
20. CADS 211 Global Consumer Culture (3hrs)
21. ENG 111 English Composition I (3hrs)
22. ENG 121 English Composition II (3hrs)
23. MATH 121 Pre-Calculus Algebra (3hrs) (Mathematics Core)
24. BIOL 211 Introduction To Biology (3hrs) (Science Core)
25. BIOL 221 A Survey Of Life (3hrs) (Science Core)
26. COMM 221 Public Speaking (3hrs)
27. ENGL 211 World Literature Before 1600 (3hrs)
28. ENGL 221 World Literature After 1600 (3hrs)
29. PSYC 411 Introduction To Psychology (3hrs)
30. ANTH 211 Introduction To Anthropology (3hrs) (Social Science Core)
31. HIST 121 World History I (3hrs) (History Core)
32. HIST 221 World History II (3hrs) (History Core)
33. PHIL 111 Introduction To Ethics (3hrs) (Humanities Core)
34. ARTS 421 Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
35. ARTS 422 Basic Painting (3hrs)

V. B.Sc. Nutrition

1. CADS 211: Global Consumer Cultures (3hrs)
2. HDFS 111: Marriages and Family in a Global Context (3hrs)
3. NTRI 111: Nutrition and Health (3hrs)
4. NTRI 221: Careers in Nutrition, Dietetics and Wellness (2hrs)
5. NTRI 321: Experimental Study of Foods (4hrs)
6. NTRI 322: Nutrition Education (2hrs)
7. NTRI 411: Professional Issues in Dietetics and Nutrition (2hrs)
8. NTRI 415: Food Systems Operations (2hrs)
9. NTRI 421: Food Systems Operations Lab (2hrs)
10. NTRI 412: Public Health Nutrition (3hrs)
11. NTRI 323: Macronutrients (3hrs)
12. NTRI 324: Vitamins and Minerals (3hrs)
13. NTRI 413: Medical Nutrition I (4hrs)
14. NTRI 424: Medical Nutrition II (4hrs)
15. NTRI 422: Nutrition and Food Service Management (3hrs)
16. NTRI 425: Nutrition Counseling (2hrs)
6 | P a g e
17. NTRI 414: Nutrition in the Life Cycle (3hrs)
18. NTRI 423: Nutritional Genomics (3hrs)
19. NTRI 426: Clinical Practicum in Dietetics (2hrs)
20. CHEM 111: Fundamentals Chemistry I (4hrs) (Science Core)
21. CHEM 121: Fundamental Chemistry & Laboratory II (4hrs) (Science Core)
22. CHEM 211: Survey of Organic Chemistry (3hrs)
23. BCHE 311: Nutritional Biochemistry (3hrs)
24. MATH 122: Pre-Calculus Algebra and Trigonometry (4hrs) Mathematics Core.
25. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) (English Composition Core)
26. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) (English Composition Core)
27. BIOL 111: Principles of Biology & Laboratory (4hrs) (Science Core)
28. BIOL 122: Human Anatomy and Physiology I (4hrs)
29. BIOL 221: Human Anatomy and Physiology II (4hrs)
30. BIOL 322: General Microbiology (4hrs)
31. STAT 211: Statistics for Biological and Health Sciences (3hrs)
32. COMM 221: Public Speaking (3hrs)
33. PHIL 311: Ethics and the Health Sciences (3hrs)
34. HIST 121: World History I (3) (History Core):
35. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
36. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
37. SOCY 221: Sociology: Global Perspective (3hrs) (Social Science Core)
38. ANTH 211: Introduction to Anthropology (3hrs) (Social Science Core)

VII.
B.Edu Early Childhood Education
1. CTEC 412: Primary Math and Science (3hrs)
2. CTEC 322: Intuitive Thought and Symbolic Function (3hrs)
3. CTEC 311: A Working Theory for the Constructivist Educator (3hrs)
4. CTEC 312: The Constructivist Teacher: Strategies and Techniques (3hrs)
5. CTEC 421: The Constructivist Teacher: Growing Professionally (2hrs)
6. CTEC 321: Practicum in the Preschool (2hrs)
7. CTEC 411: Practicum in Primary Grades (2hrs)
8. CTEC 422: Clinical Residency (11hrs)
9. EDMD 321: Utilization of Instructional Technology for Educators (2hrs)
10. EDMD 322: Media for Children (3hrs)
11. FOUN 311: Diversity of Learners and Settings (3hrs)
12. FOUN 411: Child Development, Learning, Motivation and Assessment (6hrs)
13. EDUC 111: Orientation to Teacher Education (1hr)
14. KINE 221: Motor Development across the Lifespan (2hrs)
15. CTMU 421: Music and Related Arts (4hrs)
16. CTRD 321: Foundations of Language and Literacy Instruction I (3hrs)
17. CTRD 411: Foundations of Language and Literacy Instruction II (4hrs)
18. RSED 411: Diversity and Exceptionality of Learners (3hrs)
19. RSED 421: Practicum (1-6hrs)
20. RSED 422: Curriculum in Early Childhood Special Education (3hrs)
21. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
22. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
23. MATH 123: Mathematics for Elementary Education I (3hrs)
24. MATH 211: Mathematics for Elementary Education II (3hrs)
25. MATH 221: Mathematics for Elementary Education III (3hrs)
26. HDFS 121: Lifespan Human Development in Family Context (3hrs)
27. HDFS 311: Child Development in the Family (3hrs)
28. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
29. HIST 221: World History II (3hrs) History Core
30. ANTH 211: Introduction to Anthropology (3hrs) Social Science Core
31. PSYC 411: Introduction to Psychology (3hrs)
32. SOCY 221: Sociology: Global Perspective (3hrs) Social Science Core
33. BIOL 211: Introduction to Biology (4hrs) Science Core
34. CHEM 212: Survey of Chemistry I (4hrs) Science Core
35. CHEM 221: Survey of Chemistry II (4hrs) Science Core
36. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
37. ENGL 221: World Literature after 1600 (3hrs)
38. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
39. ARTS 422: Basic Painting (3hrs)
40. MATH 121: Pre-Calculus Algebra (3hrs) Mathematics Core
41. MATH 111: Pre-Calculus Trigonometry (3hrs) Mathematics Core
42. PHIL 111: Introduction to Ethics (3hrs) Humanities Core

VIII.B.Edu Elementary Education
1. EDMD 411: Utilization of Instructional Technology for Educators (2hrs)
2. CTEE 311: Introduction to Elementary Education (3hrs)
3. CTEE 321: Curriculum: Social Science (4hrs)
4. CTEE 322: Curriculum: Language Arts (4hrs)
5. CTEE 411: Curriculum: Natural Science (4hrs)
6. CTEE 412: Curriculum: Mathematics (4hrs)
7. CTEE 413: Effective Classroom Management in the Elementary School (3hrs)
8. CTEE 422: Clinical Residency (11hrs)
9. CTEE 421: Professional Development Seminar (1-4hrs)
10. FOUN 311: Diversity of Learners and Settings (3hrs)
11. FOUN 411: Child Development, Learning, Motivation and Assessment (6hrs)
12. EDUC 111: Orientation to Teacher Education (1hr)
13. KINE 311: Health Education and Physical Education in Elementary Schools (3hrs)
14. CTMU 421: Music and Related Arts (4hrs)
15. CTRD 321: Foundations of Language and Literacy Instruction I (3hrs)
16. CTRD 411: Foundations of Language and Literacy Instruction II (4hrs)
17. RSED 411: Diversity and Exceptionality of Learners (3hrs)
18. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
19. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
20. MATH 123: Mathematics for Elementary Education I (3hrs)
21. MATH 211: Mathematics for Elementary Education II (3hrs)
22. MATH 221: Mathematics for Elementary Education III (3hrs)
23. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
24. HIST 221: World History II (3hrs) History Core
25. ANTH 211: Introduction to Anthropology (3hrs) Social Science Core
26. PSYC 411: Introduction to Psychology (3hrs)
27. SOCY 221: Sociology: Global Perspective (3hrs) Social Science Core
28. HDFS 121: Lifespan Human Development in Family Context (3hrs)
29. HDFS 311: Child Development in the Family (3hrs)
30. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
31. ENGL 221: World Literature after 1600 (3hrs)
32. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
33. ARTS 422: Basic Painting (3hrs)
34. PHIL 111: Introduction to Ethics (3hrs) Humanities Core
35. MATH 121: Pre-Calculus Algebra (3hrs) Mathematics Core
36. MATH 111: Pre-Calculus Trigonometry (3hrs) Mathematics Core
37. BIOL 211: Introduction to Biology (4hrs) Science Core
38. CHEM 212: Survey of Chemistry I (4hrs)
39. CHEM 221: Survey of Chemistry II (4hrs)

IX.B.Sc. Business Administration
1. ACCT 211: Principles of Financial Accounting (3hrs)
2. ACCT 221: Principles of Managerial Accounting (3hrs)
3. ACCT 222: Business Law (3hrs)
4. ACCT 411: Fundamentals of Accounting (3hrs)
5. BUSI 111: Professional Development in Business I (2hr)
6. BUSI 221: Professional Development in Business II (2hrs)
7. BUSI 322: Oral Communication for Business (2hrs)
8. BUSI 321: Professional Development in Business III (2hrs)
9. BUSI 414: Integrating Business and Engineering Theories with Practice (3hrs)
10. BUSI 421: Cross-Functional Teamwork (2hrs)
11. BUSI 413: Leadership for Business and Engineers (2hrs)
12. BUSI 411: Professional Development in Business IV (2hrs)
13. BUSI 422: Business Internship (3hrs)
14. BUSI 412: Entrepreneurship and Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation (4hrs)
15. BUAL 211: Business Analytics I (3hrs)
16. BUAL 221: Business Analytics II (3hrs)
17. FINC 321: Principles of Business Finance (3hrs)
18. ISMN 311: Introduction to Management Information Systems (2hrs)
19. MNGT 311: Principles of Management (3hrs)
20. MNGT 321: Organizational Behavior (3hrs)
21. MNGT 421: Strategic Management (3hrs)
22. MKTG 421: Professional Development in Marketing (2hrs)
23. MKTG 311: Principles of Marketing (3hrs)
24. SCMN 211: Ops: Management of Business Processes (2hrs)
25. CTCT 321: Information Analysis (3hrs)
26. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
27. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
28. COMM 221: Public Speaking (3hrs)
29. MATH 112: Calculus with Business Applications I (4hrs)
30. ECON 211: Principles of Microeconomics (3hrs)
31. ECON 221: Principles of Macroeconomics (3hrs)
32. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
33. ENGL 221: World Literature after 1600 (3hrs)
34. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
35. ARTS 422: Basic Painting (3hrs)
36. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
37. HIST 221: World History II (3hrs) History Core
38. PHIL 111: Introduction to Ethics (3hrs) Humanities Core
39. BIOL 211: Introduction to Biology (4hrs) Science Core

X. B.Sc. Business Management
1. ACCT 211: Principles of Financial Accounting (3hrs)
2. ACCT 221: Principles of Managerial Accounting (3hrs)
3. ACCT 222: Business Law (3hrs)
4. ACCT 411: Fundamentals of Accounting (3hrs)
5. BUSI 111: Professional Development in Business I (2hrs)
6. BUSI 221: Professional Development in Business II (2hrs)
7. BUSI 322: Oral Communication for Business (2hrs)
8. BUSI 321: Professional Development in Business III (2hrs)
9. BUSI 411: Professional Development in Business IV (2hrs)
10. BUAL 211: Business Analytics I (3hrs)
11. BUAL 221: Business Analytics II (3hrs)
12. FINC 321: Principles of Business Finance (3hrs)
13. HRMN 321: Human Resource Management (3hrs)
14. ISMN 311: Introduction to Management Information Systems (2hrs)
15. ISMN 421: Project Management (3hrs)
16. MNGT 312: Professional Development in Management (3hrs)
17. MNGT 311: Principles of Management (3hrs)
18. MNGT 321: Organizational Behavior (3hrs)
19. MNGT 322: Management Foundations (3hrs)
20. MNGT 323: Management in Global Business Environment (3hrs)
21. MNGT 412: Organizational Change (3hrs)
22. MNGT 411: Ethical Issues in Management (3hrs)
23. MNGT 421: Strategic Management (3hrs)
24. MNGT 422: Strategic Environmental Management (3hrs)
25. MNGT 423: Internship (3hrs)
26. MKTG 311: Principles of Marketing (3hrs)
27. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
28. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
29. MATH 112: Calculus With Business Applications I (4hrs)
30. COMM 221: Public Speaking (3hrs)
31. ECON 211: Principles of Microeconomics (3hrs)
32. ECON 221: Principles of Macroeconomics (3hrs)
33. CTCT 321: Information Analysis (3hrs)
34. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
35. HIST 221: World History II (3hrs) History Core
36. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
37. ENGL 221: World Literature after 1600 (3hrs)
38. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
39. ARTS 422: Basic Painting (3hrs)
40. PHIL 111: Introduction to Ethics (3hrs) Humanities Core
41. BIOL 211: Introduction to Biology (4hrs) Science Core

XI.BA Communication Art
1. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
2. COMM 221: Public Speaking (3hrs)
3. COMM 212: Communication in Society (3hrs)
4. COMM 222: Introduction to Workplace Communication (3hrs)
5. COMM 223: Small Group Communication (3hrs)
6. COMM 313: Advanced Public Speaking (3hrs)
7. COMM 314: Persuasion (3hrs)
8. COMM 322: Communication and Conflict (3hrs)
9. COMM 323: Organizational Communication (3hrs)
10. COMM 324: Intercultural Communication (3hrs)
11. COMM 311: Foundations of Human Communication (3hrs)
12. COMM 312: Research in Human Communication (3hrs)
13. COMM 321: Foundations of Rhetoric and Social Influence (3hrs)
14. COMM 411: Research in Rhetoric and Social Influence (3hrs)
15. COMM 412: Argumentation (3hrs)
16. COMM 413: Family Communication (3hrs)
17. COMM 414: Communication Strategies of Social Movements (3hrs)
18. COMM 415: Communication and Cognition (3hrs)
19. COMM 422: Legal Communication (3hrs)
20. COMM 423: Interpersonal Communication (3hrs)
21. COMM 424: Nonverbal Communication (3hrs)
22. COMM 421: Internship (3hrs)
23. COMM 211: Concepts in Communications and Journalism (3hrs)
24. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
25. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
26. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
27. ENGL 221: World Literature after 1600 (3hrs)
28. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
29. HIST 221: World History II (3hrs) History Core
30. MDIA 311: Introduction to Film Studies (3hrs)
31. PHIL 111: Introduction to Ethics (3hrs) Humanities Core
32. PSYC 411: Introduction to Psychology (3hrs)
33. SOCY 221: Sociology: Global Perspective (3hrs) Social Science Core
34. BIOL 211: Introduction to Biology (4hrs) Science Core
35. GEOG 221: Global Geography (3hrs) Social Science I Core
36. MATH 121: Pre-Calculus Algebra (3hrs) Mathematics Core
37. MATH 111: Pre-Calculus Trigonometry (3hrs) Mathematics Core

XII. B.Sc. Educational Psychology
1. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
2. COMM 221: Public Speaking (3hrs)
3. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
4. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
5. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
6. LANG 111: Elementary Classical Greek I (4hrs)
7. LANG 121: Elementary Classical Greek II (4hrs)
8. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
9. HIST 221: World History II (3hrs) History Core
10. PHIL 111: Introduction to Ethics (3hrs) Humanities Core
11. PSYC 121/411: Introduction to Psychology (3hrs)
12. PSYC 211: Orientation to Psychology Major (2hrs)
13. PSYC 212: Analytics for Social and Behavioral Sciences (3hrs)
14. PSYC 221: Research Methods in Psychology (3hrs)
15. PSYC 311: Psychology of Sexual Behavior (3hrs)
16. PSYC 312: Developmental Psychology (3hrs)
17. PSYC 321: Applied Behavior Analysis (3hrs)
18. PSYC 322: Behavioral Neuroscience (3hrs)
19. PSYC 412: Psychology of Learning (3hrs)
20. PSYC 413: Sensation and Perception (3hrs)
21. PSYC 414: Cognitive Psychology (3hrs)
22. PSYC 421: Psychology and Culture (3hrs)
23. PSYC 422: Abnormal Psychology (3hrs)
24. PSYC 111: Theories of Personality (3hrs)
25. PSYC 313: Social Psychology (3hrs)
26. PSYC 314: Psychology in the Workplace (3hrs)
27. PSYC 323: Cognitive Neuroscience (3hrs)
28. PSYC 324: Human Memory (3hrs)
29. PSYC 325: Motivation and Emotion (3hrs)
30. PSYC 315: Experiential Learning (3hrs)
31. PSYC 415: Clinical Psychology (3hrs)
32. PSYC 423: Health Psychology (3hrs)
33. PSYC 424: Child Psychology (3hrs)
34. PSYC 425: Psychology of Addictive Behaviors (3hrs)
35. PSYC 213: Child and Adolescent Psychopathology (3hrs)
36. SOCY 221: Sociology: Global Perspective (3hrs) Social Science Core
37. SOCY 222: Social Psychology: Sociological Perspectives (3hrs)
38. MATH 121: Pre-Calculus Algebra (3hrs) Mathematics Core
39. MATH 111: Pre-Calculus Trigonometry (3hrs) Mathematics Core
40. BIOL 211: Introduction to Biology (4hrs) Science Core

XIII. B.Sc. Food Science

1. ANSC 111: Introduction to Animal Sciences (4hrs)
2. ANSC 421: The Meat We Eat (3hrs)
3. ANSC 211: Meat Processing (4hrs)
4. AGRI 211 Basic Crop Science (4hrs)
5. FDSC 111: Introductory Food Science (3hrs)
6. FDSC 412: Professional Development in Food Science (2hrs)
7. FDSC 311: Food Chemistry (4hrs)
8. FDSC 321: Food Analysis and Quality Control (4hrs)
9. FDSC 421: Food Product Development (4hrs)
10. FDSC 321: Food Microbiology (4hrs)
11. FDSC 323: Sensory Evaluation (3hrs)
12. FDSC 411: Food Plant Sanitation (4hrs)
13. POSC 211: Introductory Poultry Science (3hrs)
14. POUL 412: Poultry Further Processing and Products (3hrs)
15. POUL 411: Principles of Food Safety (3hrs)
16. CHEM 111: Fundamentals Chemistry & Laboratory I (4hrs) Science Core
17. CHEM 121: Fundamental Chemistry & Laboratory II (4hrs) Science Core
18. BIOL 111: Principles of Biology & Laboratory (4hrs) Science Core
19. MATH 311: Calculus I (4hrs) Mathematics Core
20. ENG 111: English Composition I (3hrs) English Composition Core
21. ENG 121: English Composition II (3hrs) English Composition Core
22. NTRI 111: Nutrition and Health (3hrs)
23. ARTS 421: Basic Ceramics (3hrs)
24. PHYS 111: Foundations of Physics (4hrs) Science Core
25. COMM 221: Public Speaking (3hrs)
26. CHEM 211: Survey of Organic Chemistry (4hrs)
27. BIOL 322: General Microbiology & Laboratory (4hrs)
28. ECON 211: Principles of Microeconomics (3hrs)
29. ECON 221: Principles of Macroeconomics (3hrs)
30. ENGL 211: World Literature before 1600 (3hrs)
31. HIST 121: World History I (3hrs) History Core
32. BCHE 311: Nutritional Biochemistry (3hrs)
33. BSEN 411: Principles of Food Engineering Technology (4hrs)
34. STAT 211: Statistics for Biological and Health Sciences (3hrs)
35. PSYC 411: Introduction to Psychology (3hrs)
36. SOCY 221: Sociology: Global Perspective (3hr